You are here

MedBiquitous Standards Committee Roster

The Standards Committee is chaired by Gabrielle Campbell of the Association of American Medical Colleges.

The following are members of the MedBiquitous Standards Committee:

  • Advanced Informatics, Voting Member
    Scott Kroyer, Primary and Toni Deline, Alternate
  • American Academy of Pediatrics, Observer
    Rob Katchen, Primary
  • American Association of Colleges of Nursing, Voting Member , Vo, ,
    Karen Kesten, Primary and Catherine Cox, Alternate
  • American Association of Colleges of Osteopathic Medicine, Voting Member
    Thomas Levitan, Primary
  • American Association of Colleges of Pharmacy, Voting Member
    Ruth Nemire, Primary and Kevin Clauson, Alternate
  • American Board of Family Medicine, Voting Member
    David Price, Primary
  • American Board of Internal Medicine, Voting Member
    Robert Haracz, Primary and Kevin Cooper, Alternate
  • American Board of Medical Specialties, Observer
    Richard Hawkins, Primary
  • American Board of Pediatrics, Voting Member
    Michele Wall, Primary
  • American Board of Surgery, Voting Member
    James Fiore, Primary
  • American College of Chest Physicians, Voting Member
    Ashokakumar Patel, Primary
  • American Medical Association, Voting Member
    Barbara Huffman, Primary
  • American Osteopathic Association, Voting Member
    Tarang Shah, Primary
  • Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Voting Member
    Panos Bamidis, Primary and Stathis Konstantinidis, Alternate
  • Association of American Medical Colleges, Voting Member
    Josh Jacobs, Primary and Gabrielle Campbell, Alternate
  • Baylor College of Medicine, Voting Member
    Michael Fordis, Primary
  • CECity, Voting Member
    Andrew Rabin, Primary and Melissa Geyer, Alternate
  • Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Voting Member
    Nancy Gathany, Primary
  • Daniel Rehak, Voting Member
  • David Melamed, Voting Member
  • Decision Simulation, Voting Member
    Bob Yayac, Primary and Jeff Zach, Alternate
  • Department of Veterans Affairs, Observer
    Karen Sanders, Primary and Stuart Gilman, Alternate
  • Duke University, Voting Member
    Michael Steele, Primary and Jeff Taekman, Alternate
  • Education Comission for Foreign Medical Graduates, Voting Member
    Rick Savarese, Primary and Rob Seaner, Alternate
  • Federation of State Medical Boards, Voting Member
    Rita Mohsin, Primary
  • Johns Hopkins University, Voting Member
    Mike Randall, Primary
  • Karolinska Institute, Voting Member
    Nabil Zary, Primary
  • Knowledge4You, Voting Member
    Radu Vestemean, Primary and Kristin Cirulis, Alternate
  • MedBiquitous, Voting Member
    Peter Greene, Primary
  • National Board of Medical Examiners, Voting Member
    Ashton Thorogood, Primary and Charles Wright, Alternate
  • Royal Australasian College of Surgeons, Observer
    Bill Mezzetti, Primary
  • St. George's University Of London, Voting Member
    Terry Poulton, Primary
  • Tufts University, Voting Member
    Susan Albright, Primary and Elad Tsur, Alternate
  • University of Cincinnati, Observer
    Jack Kues, Primary
  • University of Heidelberg, Voting Member
    Soeren Huwendiek, Primary
  • University of Pennsylvania, Voting Member
    Zalman Agus, Primary
  • University of Pittsburgh, Voting Member
    James B. McGee, Primary
  • University of the West of England, Voting Member
    Simon Messer, Primary and Matthew Cownie, Alternate 
  • University of Warwick, Voting Member
    David A. Davies, Primary